CinCin vs JEEX Card: Full Comparison 2026

    Updated
    Live pricesvia CoinGecko
    USDT$0.9992▼ 0.01%
    Verdict

    Winner: JEEX Card

    JEEX Card takes it 3–0. JEEX Card converts cheaper (0.0%); JEEX Card needs less verification; JEEX Card covers more regions.

    CinCin vs JEEX Card: the short version

    Put CinCin next to JEEX Card and the trade-off becomes clear quickly — one optimises cost, the other optimises access. CinCin charges 1–3% per conversion — more than JEEX Card at 0.0% — so heavy users save more with JEEX Card. JEEX Card keeps verification light, CinCin does not — that alone decides it for privacy-minded users and for anyone who needs a card today. JEEX Card only settles from stablecoins (USDT), while CinCin also accepts Crypto (auto-convert) — useful if you would rather not convert first. Coverage overlaps in Global; outside that, check the issuer's country list before applying.

    Key differences

    • JEEX Card converts at 0.0% against 1–3% on CinCin — a gap of about 2.00 percentage points, or roughly $20.00 on every $1,000 you spend.
    • Neither card pays cashback, so the comparison comes down to conversion cost, availability and how fast you can start spending.
    • JEEX Card asks for no identity verification, while CinCin runs partial KYC before the card is issued.
    • JEEX Card is available across Asia, LATAM, Global; CinCin is limited to Global.
    • Funding assets do not overlap: CinCin takes Crypto (auto-convert), JEEX Card takes USDT.
    • Spending headroom differs: CinCin is rated "High", JEEX Card "Medium".

    Side-by-Side Comparison

    Specification
    CinCin
    JEEX Card
    Conversion Fee
    1–3%
    0.0%
    Cashback
    KYC Required
    Partial
    None
    Supported Coins
    Crypto (auto-convert)
    USDT
    Regions
    Global
    Asia, LATAM, Global
    Card Type
    Virtual
    Virtual
    Instant Issue
    Yes
    Yes
    Limits
    High
    Medium

    Category Breakdown

    Fees

    0.0% vs 1–3%

    JEEX Card
    Cashback

    Both offer —

    Tie
    KYC / Privacy

    None KYC vs Partial KYC

    JEEX Card
    Availability

    3 regions vs 1

    JEEX Card

    Which one fits your situation

    Everyday spending

    Lower conversion cost (0.0%) on every purchase.

    JEEX Card
    Privacy

    None KYC versus Partial.

    JEEX Card
    Travel

    Virtual card covering Asia, LATAM, Global.

    JEEX Card
    Stablecoin holders

    Settles directly from USDT.

    JEEX Card
    High spenders

    High limits versus Medium.

    CinCin

    CinCin vs JEEX Card: FAQ

    Which is better, CinCin or JEEX Card?

    JEEX Card. JEEX Card takes it 3–0. JEEX Card converts cheaper (0.0%); JEEX Card needs less verification; JEEX Card covers more regions.

    Can I get JEEX Card without KYC?

    JEEX Card issues without identity verification, which suits small balances and quick starts. CinCin requires partial verification. Expect lower limits on unverified accounts.

    Are CinCin and JEEX Card available in the EU after MiCA?

    Both serve EU residents, but since MiCA applied in full the issuer must hold an EEA authorisation, so the exact country list can change. Check the issuer's coverage page before applying.

    Which has higher spending limits, CinCin or JEEX Card?

    CinCin is rated "High" and JEEX Card "Medium". Limits usually rise with verification level and account history.

    Is spending CinCin or JEEX Card a taxable event?

    In most countries yes: paying with either card converts crypto to fiat, which is a disposal. The card you pick does not change that — see our guide on crypto card taxes.

    When to Choose Each Card

    Choose CinCin if…

    • You need instant card issuance
    • You need Crypto (auto-convert)
    Full review

    Choose JEEX Card if…

    • You want zero conversion fees
    • You prefer no KYC verification
    • You need instant card issuance
    • You need USDT
    Full review

    Compare Other Cards

    Compare All 30 Cards

    See every card side by side with full specs and filters.

    Compare All Cards